FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Online Form Builders

FormBakery

by FormBakery

Free plan APIWeb

Visit FormBakery Alternatives Pricing

FormBakery's own site

What FormBakery is

FormBakery is a web-based service for building hosted forms or providing a backend for existing HTML forms. The homepage says the product is now FormKeep; it describes the existing-form backend as suitable for developers and designers. Forms can be embedded on a website or shared through a direct link. Listed features include email and Slack notifications, autoresponders, thank-you messages, spam filtering, webhooks, hosted landing pages, and form embedding. The visual builder supports server-side validation, while the existing-form backend handles images and attachments. Native integrations include Email, Google Sheets, and Slack, with Zapier and thousands of third-party app integrations also listed. All plans include spam filters, and Google reCAPTCHA is available if needed. The Free plan costs nothing and allows 50 submissions per month with unlimited forms. Essential includes 1,000 submissions per month and one form; Professional includes 10,000 submissions per month and three forms; Premium includes 100,000 submissions per month and ten forms; Enterprise includes unlimited submissions per month and 30 forms. Submissions beyond a plan’s monthly limit are ignored, and attachments are limited to 10MB each.

Who it suits

It suits developers and designers who want a backend for existing HTML forms, as well as people creating hosted forms with a visual builder. The monthly submission and form allowances matter when choosing a plan.

What it does well

  • Free plan allows 50 monthly submissions.
  • Forms can be embedded or shared as direct links.
  • Includes server-side validation and file uploads.
  • Native integrations include Email, Google Sheets, and Slack.

What to know first

  • Submissions beyond the monthly plan limit are ignored.
  • Each attachment is limited to 10MB.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Professional10,000 submissions/month · 3 forms included · all integrations · autoresponses$19.50 a month
Essential1,000 submissions/month · 1 form included · webhooks · file attachments$4.99 a month
Premium100,000 submissions/month · 10 forms included · phone support · permanent retention$59 a month
EnterpriseUnlimited submissions · 30 forms included · 40GB file attachments · forever retention$99 a month
Free50 submissions/month · unlimited forms · 1 month retention · daily notificationsOn request

As formbakery.com lists them, read 11 Oct 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Verdict

FormBakery covers hosted form creation and backend handling, with integrations and file uploads. Review the form and submission limits, since over-limit submissions are ignored.

Facts from FormBakery's own pages

Attachment limits
Each file attachment is limited to 10MB, with an account-wide storage allowance that varies by plan. · formkeep.com, 11 Oct 2026
Company
The FormBakery site says it is brought to you by FormKeep, Inc., and the FormKeep footer identifies FormKeep, Inc. as a Furious Collective company. · formbakery.com, 11 Oct 2026
Embed options
multiple · formbakery.com, 23 Sept 2026
Features
The service lists email notifications, Slack notifications, autoresponders, thank-you messages, spam filtering, webhooks, hosted landing pages, and form embedding. · formkeep.com, 11 Oct 2026
File uploads
Yes · formbakery.com, 23 Sept 2026
Form limit
1 · formbakery.com, 23 Sept 2026
Form publishing
Forms can be embedded on a website or shared as a direct link. · formkeep.com, 11 Oct 2026
Founded
2012 · formbakery.com, 28 Sept 2026
Free plan
Yes · formbakery.com, 23 Sept 2026
Integrations
The product lists native integrations with Email, Google Sheets, and Slack, plus Zapier and thousands of third-party app integrations. · formkeep.com, 11 Oct 2026
Native integrations
3 · formbakery.com, 23 Sept 2026
Product status
FormBakery’s homepage says “Formbakery. Now FormKeep!” · formbakery.com, 11 Oct 2026
Spam protection
The pricing page says all plans include spam filters and that Google reCAPTCHA is available if needed. · formkeep.com, 11 Oct 2026
Submission limits
Submissions beyond a form’s monthly plan limit are ignored. · formkeep.com, 11 Oct 2026
Support
Support requests are available by email and realtime chat, while phone support is included on some plans. · formkeep.com, 11 Oct 2026
Target users
The homepage describes the existing-form backend as suitable for developers and designers. · formkeep.com, 11 Oct 2026
Validation and uploads
The visual form builder includes server-side data validation, and the existing-form backend handles images and attachments. · formkeep.com, 11 Oct 2026
What it does
FormKeep provides a form backend for existing HTML forms and a visual form builder for creating hosted forms. · formkeep.com, 11 Oct 2026

Where FormBakery stands on Freedom251

Look at these too