FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Website Monitoring Software

Fajita

by Fajita

Paid Web

Visit Fajita Alternatives Pricing

Fajita's own site

What Fajita is

Fajita is a paid web service for monitoring websites, made by Fajita in Kalispell, Montana, United States. It checks monitored sites at intervals, provides SSL expiry alerts and keyword monitoring, and can send alerts through email, Slack, Discord, or webhooks. Core costs $12 a month, billed monthly, and includes 100K checks each month, up to 10 monitors checked every five minutes, email alerts, a public status page, and 30-day uptime history. Team costs $49 a month, billed monthly, with 500K monthly checks, up to 50 monitors checked every minute, Slack, Discord, and webhook alerts, a custom status domain, and team seats. Scale costs $99 a month, billed monthly, and includes 2M monthly checks, up to 150 monitors with one-minute checks, higher subscriber and retention limits, and removal of powered-by branding from status email. There is no free plan, and the pricing note starts at $12/mo.

Who it suits

Fajita suits website owners and teams that need scheduled monitoring, uptime history, SSL expiry notices, or keyword alerts. Its plans scale monitor counts, check volume, alert channels, and team features.

What it does well

  • SSL expiry alerts
  • Keyword monitoring
  • Email, Slack, Discord, and webhook alerts
  • Public status page on Core
  • One-minute checks on Team and Scale

What to know first

  • No free plan
  • Core limits monitoring to 10 sites
  • Higher plans cost $49.00 or $99.00 monthly

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Corebilled monthly · 100K checks included every month · Up to 10 monitors with 5-minute checks · Email alerts and a public status page · 30-day uptime history$12 a month
Teambilled monthly · 500K checks included every month · Up to 50 monitors with 1-minute checks · Slack, Discord, and webhook alerts · Custom status domain and team seats$49 a month
Scalebilled monthly · 2M checks included every month · Up to 150 monitors with 1-minute checks · Higher subscriber and retention limits · Remove powered-by branding on status email$99 a month

As fajita.io lists them, read 19 Sept 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Verdict

Fajita covers website checks, status reporting, and several alert channels across three paid plans. The main differences are monthly check allowances, monitor limits, check frequency, and team or branding options.

Facts from Fajita's own pages

Alert channels
Email,Slack,Discord,Webhooks · fajita.io, 19 Sept 2026
Check interval
5 minutes · fajita.io, 19 Sept 2026
Free plan
No · fajita.io, 19 Sept 2026
Headquarters
Kalispell, Montana, United States · fajita.io, 28 Sept 2026
Keyword monitoring
Yes · fajita.io, 19 Sept 2026
Monitor limit
10 · fajita.io, 19 Sept 2026
SSL expiry alerts
Yes · fajita.io, 19 Sept 2026
Paid from
12 · fajita.io, 19 Sept 2026

Where Fajita stands on Freedom251

Look at these too