FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › AI Companion Apps

EVA AI

Free plan AndroidiPhoneWeb

Visit EVA AI Alternatives Pricing

EVA AI's own site

What EVA AI is

EVA AI is a conversation service for companionship, self-expression, and interactive chats. It offers text and voice conversations with an AI chatbot, and lets users create a personalized character by choosing or uploading content. The App Store listing also describes exploring different personalities, customizing a character, and building shared memories as the relationship develops. The Terms describe video calls that may require camera and microphone permissions. EVA AI is available on Android, iPhone, and the web. Users must be at least 18, and the service is for personal, non-commercial use. EVA AI says it does not provide medical, mental-health, or other professional care and should not be used for emergencies. Its privacy policy says it does not sell personal data; chat communications may be shared with affiliates, legal representatives, or service providers. Users may request personal-data deletion through their profile or support. Basic access is free but limited, and EVA AI may deny free use at its discretion. Listed paid options include 500 Neurons for 9.99 USD once and EVA Premium for $13.99 a month; Neurons are used for romantic messages and other purchases.

Who it suits

EVA AI suits adults seeking an AI chat experience centered on companionship, character customization, and text or voice conversations. It is for personal, non-commercial use, not professional care or emergencies.

What it does well

  • Offers text and voice conversations.
  • Users can customize an AI character.
  • Available on Android, iPhone, and the web.
  • Users may request personal-data deletion.

What to know first

  • Users must be at least 18.
  • Free access is limited and may be denied.
  • Use is limited to personal, non-commercial purposes.
  • It does not provide professional care.

Limits

The Basic plan has limited access, and EVA AI may deny free use at its discretion. Paid options include memberships and Neurons; subscription benefits are defined during purchase, and prices may vary by region and subscription length.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Basiclimited access; free use may be denied at EVA AI’s discretionFree
EVA PremiumMonthly; the App Store listing does not specify the billing period for this item · Subscription benefits are defined during purchase; prices may vary by region and subscription length$13.99 a month
3 Months Membership3 months · In-app purchase$20.99 a month
1 Month Membership1 month · In-app purchase; the listing shows multiple items with this name at different prices$24.99 a month
2000 Neurons2000 Neurons; Neurons are used for romantic messages and other purchases$29.99, paid once
12 Months Membership12 months · In-app purchase$47.99 a year
500 Neurons500 Neurons; Neurons are used for romantic messages and other purchases$9.99, paid once

As evaapp.ai lists them, read 7 Oct 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Getting started

  1. Visit the EVA AI website or use its download link.
  2. Get the app for iPhone from the App Store or for Android from Google Play.
  3. Create a personalized character by choosing or uploading content.
  4. Use the free Basic plan or select an available paid purchase.

Verdict

EVA AI pairs text and voice chats with customizable characters and is available across mobile and web. Review its age, use, privacy, and free-access terms before choosing it.

Questions

Is EVA AI free?

The Basic plan costs nothing and offers limited access. EVA AI says free use may be denied at its discretion.

What paid options are listed?

Listings include 500 Neurons for $9.99, paid once, 2000 Neurons for $29.99, paid once, EVA Premium for $13.99 a month, 3 Months Membership for $20.99 a month, 1 Month Membership for $24.99 a month and 12 Months Membership for $47.99 a year. Prices may vary by region and subscription length.

Which platforms can I use?

EVA AI is available on the web, iPhone and Android.

Can I talk with the chatbot by voice?

Yes. EVA AI offers text and voice chat.

Can I make a custom character?

Yes. Users can choose or upload content for a virtual character and customize it.

Who can use EVA AI, and is it professional care?

Users must be at least 18, and use is for personal, non-commercial purposes. EVA AI says it does not provide medical, mental-health or other professional care and should not be used for emergencies.

Facts from EVA AI's own pages

Age requirement
The Terms require users to be at least 18 years old. · evaapp.ai, 7 Oct 2026
Availability
The app is listed for iPhone on the App Store and for Android on Google Play; its website also offers a download link. · apps.apple.com, 7 Oct 2026
Characters
Users can create a personalized AI chatbot by choosing or uploading content for a virtual character. · evaapp.ai, 7 Oct 2026
Chat
The service offers text and voice chat with an AI chatbot. · evaapp.ai, 7 Oct 2026
Data controls
The privacy policy says users may request deletion of personal data through their profile or the support team. · evaapp.ai, 7 Oct 2026
Headquarters
Cyprus · evaapp.ai, 28 Sept 2026
Not healthcare
EVA AI says it does not provide medical, mental-health, or other professional care and should not be used for emergencies. · evaapp.ai, 7 Oct 2026
Personalization
The App Store listing says users can explore different personalities, customize an AI character, and build shared memories as the relationship develops. · apps.apple.com, 7 Oct 2026
Personal use
The Terms say the service is solely for personal, non-commercial use. · evaapp.ai, 7 Oct 2026
Privacy
The privacy policy says the company does not sell users’ personal data and that chat communications may be shared with affiliates, legal representatives, or service providers. · evaapp.ai, 7 Oct 2026
Purpose
EVA AI describes itself as an AI conversation experience for companionship, self-expression, and interactive chats. · apps.apple.com, 7 Oct 2026
Support
The App Store listing provides support at [email protected]. · apps.apple.com, 7 Oct 2026
Video calls
The Terms describe a video call feature that may require camera and microphone permissions and may be modified, suspended, or discontinued. · evaapp.ai, 7 Oct 2026

Where EVA AI stands on Freedom251

Look at these too