FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › AI Virtual Try-On Tools

Corlen

Free trial APIExtensionWeb

Visit Corlen Alternatives Pricing

Corlen's own site

What Corlen is

Corlen creates virtual try-on previews so shoppers can see garments from a store catalog on themselves. Shoppers can choose body size and garment size separately; the Shopify flow also lets them select an open or closed style. Corlen says balanced-mode previews take 10 to 15 seconds, and shoppers can share results on WhatsApp. Stores can add a try-on button to Shopify product pages with the app, or use a free-to-install WordPress plugin for WooCommerce without editing a theme. Teams can integrate the developer API into a product or storefront, and Corlen describes a tablet-based in-store kiosk. It says jeans, jackets, t-shirts, shirts, shorts, kurtas, kameez, and shalwar work well, while heavy embroidery and sheer fabrics are still improving. Corlen says Shopify photos are held in memory for one request and not stored; Google Cloud Vertex AI receives photos for generation and retains none beyond that request. Kiosk photos are deleted after two hours or when users tap Delete My Photos. Plans start at $19.99 per month, with a 7-day trial.

Who it suits

Corlen suits apparel stores that want to add virtual try-on to Shopify or WooCommerce, as well as teams building their own integration. Its kiosk option also addresses in-store garment previews.

What it does well

  • Shopify app adds a try-on button without coding.
  • WooCommerce plugin requires no theme edits.
  • Developer API supports custom integrations.
  • Shoppers can share previews on WhatsApp.
  • Kiosk photos are automatically deleted.

What to know first

  • No free plan is offered.
  • Heavy embroidery and sheer fabrics are still improving.
  • Paid plans start at $19.99 per month.

Limits

Trend includes 100 AI try-ons per month at $19.99 per month. Other plans set monthly try-on amounts, with additional per-try-on charges on Starter, Growth, and Scale; Enterprise uses custom volume.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Growth$149.00 / month · 1,000 try-ons to start · additional try-ons $0.16 each · page also lists 500 try-ons as a feature · customization and embeds · priority support · dev docs and custom events · 7-day free trial$149 a month
Trend$19.99 / month; billed every 30 days · 100 AI try-ons per month · 7-day free trial · optional email capture · WhatsApp share$19.99 a month
Unlimited Fashion$199.99 / month; billed every 30 days · 2,000 AI try-ons per month · 7-day free trial · optional email capture · WhatsApp share$199.99 a month
Scale$399.00 / month · 3,000 try-ons to start · additional try-ons $0.12 each · priority image generation · dedicated technical support · customer success manager · dedicated server · 7-day free trial$399 a month
Runway$49.99 / month; billed every 30 days · 500 AI try-ons per month · 7-day free trial · optional email capture · WhatsApp share$49.99 a month
Starter$49.99 / month · 250 try-ons to start · additional try-ons $0.20 each · page also lists 100 try-ons as a feature · 7-day free trial$49.99 a month
EnterpriseCustom · Custom try-on volume and integration · dedicated account manager · SLA guarantee · customization and embedsOn request

As corlen.io lists them, read 7 Oct 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Getting started

  1. Open the Corlen website
  2. Choose a listed paid plan with its seven-day trial
  3. Install the Shopify app or WordPress plugin, or use the developer API
  4. Add the try-on flow to product pages or a custom storefront
  5. Configure garment and body-size choices for shoppers

Verdict

Corlen offers several ways to put try-on previews in front of shoppers, including store plugins, an API, and a kiosk. Check garment suitability and the plan’s monthly try-on allowance for the intended use.

Questions

How much does Corlen cost?

Plans listed start with Trend at $19.99 per month. Starter and Runway are $49.99 per month, Growth is $149.00, Unlimited Fashion is $199.99, and Scale is $399.00; Enterprise pricing is custom.

Is there a free plan or trial?

There is no free plan. Several listed paid plans include a seven-day free trial.

Which platforms does Corlen support?

Corlen offers web, extension, and API access. It also provides a Shopify app and a WordPress plugin for WooCommerce.

What garments does it support?

Corlen says jeans, jackets, t-shirts, shirts, shorts, kurtas, kameez, and shalwar work well. Heavy embroidery and sheer fabrics are still improving.

Does Corlen provide an API?

Yes. The developer API is intended for integrating virtual try-on into a product or storefront.

How are photos handled?

Shopify storefront photos are held in memory for one request and not stored. Google Cloud Vertex AI does not retain generation photos beyond the request, and kiosk photos are deleted after two hours or when the user taps Delete My Photos.

Facts from Corlen's own pages

Data access
For Shopify merchants, Corlen says it requests read access to product catalog data and does not request access to customers, orders, or store settings. · corlen.io, 7 Oct 2026
Developer API
Corlen offers a developer API for teams integrating virtual try-on into their own product or storefront. · corlen.io, 7 Oct 2026
Generation time
Corlen says try-on generation takes 10 to 15 seconds per preview in balanced mode. · corlen.io, 7 Oct 2026
Headquarters
Berlin, Germany · corlen.io, 28 Sept 2026
In-store kiosk
Corlen describes an in-store kiosk that lets shoppers preview garments on a tablet. · corlen.io, 7 Oct 2026
Maker
The imprint identifies Raheel Gul, trading as Corlen, as a freelance sole proprietor in Berlin, Germany. · corlen.io, 7 Oct 2026
Photo processing
Corlen says Google Cloud Vertex AI receives photos to generate try-on images and does not store them beyond the generation request. · corlen.io, 7 Oct 2026
Privacy
Corlen says Shopify storefront photos are held in memory for a single request and are not stored, while kiosk photos are automatically deleted after two hours or when the user taps Delete My Photos. · corlen.io, 7 Oct 2026
Product
Corlen generates virtual try-on previews so shoppers can see themselves wearing garments from a store’s catalog. · corlen.io, 7 Oct 2026
Sharing
Shoppers can share try-on results directly on WhatsApp. · apps.shopify.com, 7 Oct 2026
Shopify
Its Shopify app adds a try-on button to product pages, and the Shopify listing says setup requires no coding. · apps.shopify.com, 7 Oct 2026
Support
The Growth plan includes priority customer support, while Scale includes dedicated technical support and a customer success manager. · corlen.io, 7 Oct 2026
Supported garments
Corlen says jeans, jackets, t-shirts, shirts, shorts, kurtas, kameez, and shalwar work well; heavy embroidery and sheer fabrics are still improving. · corlen.io, 7 Oct 2026
Try-on flow
Shoppers can choose body size and garment size separately, and the Shopify listing says they can select an open or closed style before generating. · apps.shopify.com, 7 Oct 2026
WooCommerce
Corlen offers a free-to-install WordPress plugin that adds a try-on button to WooCommerce product pages without theme edits. · corlen.io, 7 Oct 2026

Where Corlen stands on Freedom251

Look at these too