FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Webinar Software

Canira

Paid WebiPhoneAndroid

Visit Canira Alternatives Pricing

Canira's own site

What Canira is

Canira is a webinar platform available on the web, iOS, and Android. It supports live, automated, and on-demand sessions, with registration pages, polls, Q&A, integrations, recording, and automated webinars. The stated attendee limit is 2,000. Build costs $29 a month and includes 30 hours of live streaming each month plus two podcast shows. Serve costs $97 a month and includes 75 streaming hours monthly, up to five courses, and five simulcast platforms. Studio costs $297 a month and includes up to 2,000 attendees and 10 team members. Canira lists a 14-day trial but no free plan. The plans emphasize different operating limits rather than a single shared allowance: Build specifies streaming and podcast capacity, Serve adds courses and simulcast destinations, and Studio states attendee and team limits. With live, automated, and on-demand modes, organizers can choose how sessions are delivered while retaining registration, audience interaction, and recording tools.

Who it suits

Canira suits webinar organizers who need live, automated, or on-demand delivery across web and mobile. It can also fit teams comparing plans by streaming hours, courses, simulcast platforms, attendees, or members.

What it does well

  • Available on web, iOS, and Android
  • Supports live, automated, and on-demand webinars
  • Includes registration, polls, and Q&A
  • Session recording is available
  • 14-day trial listed

What to know first

  • No free plan
  • Build includes 30 streaming hours monthly
  • Serve limits courses to five
  • Studio lists 10 team members

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
BuildBilled monthly · 30 hours live streaming per month · 2 podcast shows$29 a month
ServeThe page shows a $59/month founding rate locked for life and $97 at launch; $97 is used here as the non-promotional laun · 75 hours live streaming per month · Up to 5 courses · 5 simulcast platforms$97 a month
StudioBilled monthly · Up to 2,000 attendees · 10 team members$297 a month

As canira.io lists them, read 20 Sept 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Verdict

Canira covers multiple webinar formats with audience interaction, recording, and integrations across three platforms. Its monthly plans differ by streaming, course, simulcast, attendee, and team allowances.

Facts from Canira's own pages

Attendee limit
2000 · canira.io, 20 Sept 2026
Automated webinars
Yes · canira.io, 20 Sept 2026
Free plan
No · canira.io, 20 Sept 2026
Integrations
Yes · canira.io, 20 Sept 2026
Polls and Q&A
Yes · canira.io, 20 Sept 2026
Session recording
Yes · canira.io, 20 Sept 2026
Registration pages
Yes · canira.io, 20 Sept 2026
Paid from
29 · canira.io, 20 Sept 2026
Webinar modes
live automated and on-demand · canira.io, 20 Sept 2026

Where Canira stands on Freedom251

Look at these too