FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › AI Logo Makers

Brandize

Free plan APIWeb

Visit Brandize Alternatives Pricing

Brandize's own site

What Brandize is

Brandize generates custom logos from a business name, description, color preferences, and style choices. The site says generation is ready in under 30 seconds, with iteration available until the design suits the user. Logo creation is free; a one-time purchase provides full-resolution files and a commercial license. Paid outputs include vector SVG and high-resolution PNG formats. Premium costs $4.99, paid once for an SVG, a 1024×1024 transparent PNG, and a full commercial license. Complete costs $7.99, paid once and adds all generated logo variations in SVG and PNG. Brand Starter costs $19, paid once and adds multiple PNG sizes, logo lockups, favicon and PWA files, a business-card PDF, an HTML email signature, and brand palette guidance. Brand Kit costs $29, paid once and adds social assets, brand-guidelines and letterhead PDFs, an Open Graph image, and mobile app icons. Free tools include palette, favicon, social kit, business-card, and guideline generators.

Who it suits

Brandize suits founders, freelancers, creators, side projects, small e-commerce stores, and local businesses needing logo files or broader brand materials. Its web and API access also supports users connecting listed development tools.

What it does well

  • Free logo generation with iteration
  • Paid files include SVG and transparent PNG
  • One-time tiers include commercial licenses
  • Free brand tools cover several assets
  • Hosted MCP server lists multiple connections

What to know first

  • No free full-resolution download
  • Logo inputs go to third-party AI providers
  • MCP endpoint is unauthenticated and rate-limited
  • Sales are final except delivery failures

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Brand Starter$19.00 one-time · SVG · 512/1024/2048 transparent and white PNGs · Supported logo lockups · Favicon and PWA package · Business-card PDF · HTML email signature · Brand palette files and usage guidance · Full commercial license$19, paid once
Brand Kit$29.00 one-time · Brand Starter files and features · 11 social assets · Brand-guidelines and letterhead PDFs · Open Graph image · iOS and Android app icons$29, paid once
Premium$4.99 one-time · Vector SVG · 1024×1024 transparent PNG · Full commercial license$4.99, paid once
Complete$7.99 one-time · Vector SVG · 1024×1024 transparent PNG · Full commercial license · All generated logo variations in SVG and PNG$7.99, paid once

As brandize.me lists them, read 11 Oct 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Verdict

Brandize combines free logo creation with one-time purchases for commercial, high-resolution assets. Higher tiers expand file formats and branded materials, while free tools cover additional basic brand needs.

Facts from Brandize's own pages

AI data handling
Brandize says logo design inputs and prompts are sent to third-party AI providers to generate logos. · brandize.me, 11 Oct 2026
Audience
Brandize describes its intended users as founders, freelancers, side projects, small e-commerce stores, creators, and local businesses. · brandize.me, 11 Oct 2026
Commercial use
The pricing page includes a full commercial license with each listed tier. · brandize.me, 11 Oct 2026
Free generation
Users can generate a logo for free, then pay once for full-resolution files and a commercial license. · brandize.me, 11 Oct 2026
Free tools
The site offers free brand tools including a color palette generator, favicon generator, social media kit, business card maker, and brand guidelines. · brandize.me, 11 Oct 2026
Generation
The site says logo generation is ready in under 30 seconds and allows iteration until the result is right. · brandize.me, 11 Oct 2026
Headquarters
Northbrook, Illinois, United States · brandize.me, 28 Sept 2026
Integrations
Brandize provides a hosted MCP server and lists Claude Code, Claude web and desktop, Codex, and Cursor as connection options. · brandize.me, 11 Oct 2026
Maker and location
The terms identify the maker as Minim-L, LLC, doing business as Brandize, registered in Illinois at 3908 Medford Cir, Northbrook, IL 60062. · brandize.me, 11 Oct 2026
MCP limits
The MCP endpoint is unauthenticated and rate-limited to 100 requests per 15 minutes, with additional per-tool limits. · brandize.me, 11 Oct 2026
Output
Paid logo files include vector SVG and high-resolution PNG formats. · brandize.me, 11 Oct 2026
Payments
Brandize says payments are processed by Stripe. · brandize.me, 11 Oct 2026
Privacy and security
The privacy policy says Brandize uses organizational and technical safeguards but cannot guarantee that data transmission or storage is 100% secure. · brandize.me, 11 Oct 2026
Product
Brandize generates custom logos from a business name, description, color preferences, and style choices. · brandize.me, 11 Oct 2026
Refund limit
The terms say sales are final, except when a technical failure on Brandize’s part prevents delivery of the purchased logo. · brandize.me, 11 Oct 2026
Support
The privacy policy provides [email protected] for questions or concerns. · brandize.me, 11 Oct 2026

Where Brandize stands on Freedom251

Look at these too