FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Audioboom

Pricing

Audioboom pricing

As audioboom.com lists them, read 21 Sept 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Archive5,000 listens per monthOn request
Standard15,000 listens per month · Unlimited episodes per monthOn request
Plus50,000 listens per month · Unlimited episodes per monthOn request
ProsMore than 50,000 downloads per month · Unlimited episodes per monthOn request
Standard account$129 per year · Up to 15,000 listens per month · Unlimited episodes$129 a year
Standard account$12.99 per month · Up to 15,000 listens per month · Unlimited episodes$12.99 a month
Plus account$249 per year · Up to 50,000 listens per month · Unlimited episodes$249 a year
Plus account$24.99 per month · Up to 50,000 listens per month · Unlimited episodes$24.99 a month
Archive account$49 per year · Up to 5,000 listens per month · Existing content stays online · No new episode uploads while archived$49 a year
Archive account$4.99 per month · Up to 5,000 listens per month · Existing content stays online · No new episode uploads while archived$4.99 a month
Pros accountGet in touch for a quote · More than 50,000 downloads per month · Unlimited episodes · Multiple podcast channels with contributor accountsOn request

From support.audioboom.com.

← Audioboom Alternatives to Audioboom